Friday, 24th of November 2017

name eng2

The closing ceremony of European Individual Women's Chess Championship was held last night in „Nikola Tesla“ hall of hotel Metropol Palace in Belgrade...
GM Hoang Thanh Trang (2467) is the new European Champion for 2013! She drew with Viktorija Cmilyte in the last 11th round and won the Championship with 9 points out of maximum 11. The curiosity is that Hoang Trang is the first woman to win both Asian and European Individual Women's Championships.
The leader Hoang Trang defeated Alexandra Kosteniuk with black in the 10th round of European Individual Women's Chess Championship. It seems Kosteniuk had a bad day, and practically beat herself. She chose a strange sequence of moves, which Hoang punished right away and now she has a full point advantage over the following players, since the other important matches were drawn...
Hoang Trang drew with Salome Melia today, again in an endgame, just this time, unlike the others, with a peaceful outcome. Melia with this draw gained her second GM norm in 9 rounds and rating performance of 2641 points.

livegames

viewer pic

chess results

Final Standings

on 04 August 2013.

Rank SNo. white3   white3 Name Rtg white3 FED white3 Pts white3 RtgØ white3 BH. white3 BH. white3 vict
1 14 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2467 HUN 9 2421 73 79 7
2 24 IM Melia Salome 2428 GEO 8 2452 72½ 77 5
3 16 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2454 ARM 8 2404 70½ 75½ 5
4 8 GM Cmilyte Viktorija 2497 LTU 8 2393 68½ 73½ 5
5 10 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2489 RUS 8 2393 67 71½ 7
6 6 IM Khotenashvili Bela 2512 GEO 8 2388 69 74½ 6
7 22 GM Socko Monika 2435 POL 8 2360 65 69½ 5
8 52 WGM Kashlinskaya Alina 2334 RUS 2433 69½ 73 6
9 61 WGM Arabidze Meri 2320 GEO 2432 73½ 77½ 5
10 12 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2478 RUS 2407 68 72½ 4
11 42 WGM Kovanova Baira 2371 RUS 2398 70 74½ 5
12 1 GM Muzychuk Anna 2594 SLO 2393 69 73½ 4
13 21 WGM Girya Olga 2437 RUS 2391 69½ 75 5
14 9 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2497 BUL 2362 65 70 6
15 69 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2293 TUR 2360 65 69 6
16 5 GM Cramling Pia 2523 SWE 2356 64½ 70 5
17 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2465 GEO 2324 59 63½ 5
18 23 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2430 TUR 2319 59 63½ 6
19 32 IM Milliet Sophie 2396 FRA 2298 60½ 65 5
20 37 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2385 SCO 2280 59 63½ 7
21 27 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2407 RUS 7 2425 70½ 75½ 6
22 46 WGM Daulyte Deimante 2363 LTU 7 2403 69½ 74½ 6
23 25 IM Guramishvili Sopiko 2421 GEO 7 2380 67 72 5
24 3 GM Lagno Kateryna 2542 UKR 7 2379 68½ 74 5
25 7 GM Gunina Valentina 2507 RUS 7 2369 68½ 73½ 7
26 2 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2558 GEO 7 2368 67 71½ 6
27 33 IM Gaponenko Inna 2393 UKR 7 2347 66½ 70 5
28 4 GM Kosintseva Tatiana 2528 RUS 7 2332 65 70½ 5
29 26 IM Matnadze Ana 2412 ESP 7 2300 62 67½ 5
30 13 GM Zhukova Natalia 2471 UKR 7 2296 61½ 66½ 5
31 19 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2440 RUS 7 2295 60 65 6
32 17 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2454 GER 7 2248 58½ 62½ 6
33 31 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2401 RUS 2417 70 75 4
34 59 WGM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2321 BLR 2392 66 69½ 4
35 18 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2443 GEO 2384 67 72½ 5
36 45 WGM Schleining Zoya 2368 GER 2382 64½ 68 4
37 44 IM Savina Anastasia 2368 RUS 2374 67½ 72 5
38 67 WGM Voicu-Jagodzinsky Carmen 2296 ROU 2355 62 66½ 6
39 43 IM Romanko Marina 2368 RUS 2352 64½ 69½ 4
40 20 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2439 ROU 2350 64½ 70 4
41 74 WIM Schut Lisa 2277 NED 2349 62 65 6
42 58 WGM Mammadova Gulnar 2322 AZE 2345 65½ 69½ 5
43 34 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2393 POL 2324 62½ 67 4
44 72 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2287 TUR 2323 63 66½ 4
45 30 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2402 ESP 2322 62½ 67½ 6
46 55 WGM Kochetkova Julia 2328 SVK 2318 66½ 70 3
47 41 WGM Majdan-Gajewska Joanna 2375 POL 2310 62½ 64½ 6
48 11 IM Muzychuk Mariya 2484 UKR 2303 63 68 4
49 63 IM Sedina Elena 2313 ITA 2298 63½ 67½ 5
50 28 WGM Batsiashvili Nino 2405 GEO 2298 62 66½ 5
51 109 Ibrahimova Sabina 2168 AZE 2296 59 62½ 5
52 36 IM Ovod Evgenija 2386 RUS 2291 60 64½ 5
53 39 WGM Shadrina Tatiana 2377 RUS 2225 57 62 6
54 50 IM Purtseladze Maka 2349 GEO 6 2434 69 73½ 4
55 47 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2351 GEO 6 2415 67½ 72 4
56 56 WGM Charochkina Daria 2326 RUS 6 2375 68½ 73 5
57 98 WIM Olsarova Tereza 2203 CZE 6 2362 62½ 66 5
58 70 WGM Ivakhinova Inna 2291 RUS 6 2355 65 68½ 5
59 91 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2220 GRE 6 2347 57 60 4
60 77 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2265 SRB 6 2346 63 67½ 5
61 86 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2237 ROU 6 2334 59½ 64 4
62 53 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2329 ROU 6 2322 64 68 5
63 60 IM Galojan Lilit 2320 ARM 6 2318 63½ 67½ 4
64 48 WGM Kursova Maria 2351 ARM 6 2285 57 60 4
65 93 WIM Hairapetian Anna 2214 ARM 6 2263 53½ 57½ 5
66 85 WIM Abdulla Khayala 2241 AZE 6 2261 55 58½ 4
67 38 WGM Melamed Tatjana 2384 GER 6 2257 56½ 60½ 3
68 62 WIM Mikadze Miranda 2314 GEO 6 2230 54 58 4
69 73 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2277 CRO 6 2222 55½ 59 5
70 111 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2163 GEO 6 2203 55 58½ 6
71 82 WGM Dolzhikova Olga 2244 NOR 6 2197 55 57½ 4
72 115 WIM Berke Ana 2145 CRO 6 2194 52 54½ 4
73 87 WIM Balaian Alina 2237 RUS 6 2189 54½ 58½ 5
74 57 IM Klinova Masha 2322 ISR 6 2184 53½ 57½ 4
75 97 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2203 SLO 6 2165 49½ 52 4
76 66 WGM Molchanova Tatjana 2296 RUS 2404 66½ 70 3
77 68 WIM Rakic Marija 2294 SRB 2346 65½ 70 5
78 81 WIM Bronnikova Elizaveta 2245 RUS 2299 58 60 5
79 51 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2341 GEO 2295 63½ 68½ 4
80 65 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 2300 RUS 2289 61½ 66 3
81 84 WIM Styazhkina Anna 2242 RUS 2281 59½ 62½ 5
82 75 WGM Papp Petra 2276 HUN 2277 58 61½ 4
83 110 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2167 UKR 2273 54½ 58 4
84 79 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2253 AZE 2272 58½ 61 4
85 114 WIM Vega Gutierrez Belinda 2148 ESP 2253 55 58½ 3
86 92 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 2219 TUR 2243 58½ 62 4
87 160 Martynkova Olena 1851 UKR 2243 57½ 62 4
88 135 Azimova Karina 2037 RUS 2239 52 55 4
89 78 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2256 AZE 2235 59 62 4
90 90 WIM Eric Jovana 2223 SRB 2228 57 60½ 4
91 71 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 2291 RUS 2218 58 61½ 5
92 105 WIM Baraeva Marina 2185 RUS 2218 53 56½ 2
93 88 WGM Kaps Darja 2235 SLO 2211 54 57½ 4
94 104 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2187 SRB 2194 54 57½ 4
95 49 WGM Manakova Maria 2351 SRB 2184 53½ 55½ 4
96 89 WGM Benderac Ana 2225 SRB 2184 50 53½ 4
97 35 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2387 ROU 2182 55½ 57½ 3
98 129 WFM Zarkovic Mila 2070 SRB 2163 52½ 55 5
99 103 WFM Folkova Martina 2189 CZE 2162 52 55½ 5
100 102 WFM Petrukhina Irina 2190 RUS 2095 48 51½ 5
101 80 WIM Olsarova Karolina 2246 CZE 5 2324 63 67 4
102 94 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2210 GRE 5 2309 59 62½ 4
103 64 WGM Videnova Iva 2301 BUL 5 2298 60½ 63 4
104 95 FM Stetsko Lanita 2209 BLR 5 2293 58½ 63 4
105 29 WGM Bulmaga Irina 2403 ROU 5 2287 60 64½ 3
106 40 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2376 SRB 5 2273 60½ 64 4
107 101 WFM Belenkaya Dina 2191 RUS 5 2267 56 59½ 4
108 54 WGM Rogule Laura 2329 LAT 5 2245 55½ 60 4
109 130 WFM Korchagina Viktoria 2068 RUS 5 2235 56 59½ 4
110 100 WFM Shulakova Svetlana 2194 RUS 5 2211 55 58½ 3
111 112 WFM Batyte Daiva 2161 LTU 5 2182 54½ 58 4
112 120 WIM Petrovic Marija 2104 SRB 5 2179 53 56½ 4
113 127 Nonkovic Bogdana 2081 SRB 5 2156 53 56 5
114 83 WGM Stjazhkina Olga 2243 RUS 5 2143 54½ 55½ 4
115 123 Kruljac Petra 2092 CRO 5 2103 50½ 53 4
116 96 WIM Kazimova Narmin 2208 AZE 2294 61 64½ 4
117 121 WFM Novkovic Julia 2102 AUT 2284 62½ 66 3
118 113 WFM Golubeva Oksana 2149 RUS 2278 55½ 58½ 3
119 138 Gueci Tea 2018 ITA 2267 55½ 59 4
120 134 Utiatskaja Irina 2047 RUS 2229 55 58½ 3
121 119 WFM Khalafova Narmin 2107 AZE 2206 53½ 56 3
122 108 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2170 GEO 2191 53 57 2
123 107 WIM Makka Ioulia 2171 GRE 2188 54 56½ 4
124 106 WIM Baraeva Irina 2171 RUS 2187 51½ 55 4
125 146 Jacimovic Sara 1971 BIH 2186 51 54½ 3
126 131 WFM Visanescu Daria-Ioana 2061 ROU 2175 53 55½ 3
127 141 Velikic Adela 1992 SRB 2161 53 56 3
128 128 Imeeva Aisa 2079 RUS 2144 51½ 55 4
129 118 WFM Bokuchava Madona 2109 GEO 2143 52 56 2
130 76 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2267 AZE 2135 50 53½ 2
131 152 WCM Gjergji Rozana 1917 ALB 2135 46½ 50 4
132 149 Panic Anastasija 1948 SRB 2098 45 46 4
133 140 Kezele Tamara 1994 SRB 2075 49 52 3
134 161 Nikolovska Dragana 1848 MKD 2073 46 47 3
135 116 Todorovic Violeta 2117 SRB 2064 47 50½ 4
136 126 WFM Miladinovic Lena 2083 SRB 2062 49½ 50½ 2
137 99 WIM Djukic Sandra 2197 SRB 2009 43½ 46 2
138 142 WCM Egorova Ayyyna 1991 RUS 4 2212 53 56 4
139 122 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2093 POR 4 2191 51½ 55 1
140 137 WFM Zivic Radmila 2029 SRB 4 2188 51½ 54½ 3
141 147 Serefidou Despina 1971 GRE 4 2151 50½ 53½ 3
142 155 Kaplan Ebru 1885 TUR 4 2139 48½ 52 2
143 153 Olea Liliana 1905 ROU 4 2137 50 52 4
144 164 Injac Teodora 1713 SRB 4 2131 46 48 2
145 145 WCM Oliveira Maria Ines 1978 POR 4 2116 48 51 2
146 144 Dizdarevic Barbara 1981 SRB 4 2107 47 50 2
147 165 Gurcan Aytolun 1705 TUR 4 2084 44½ 46½ 2
148 124 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2084 RUS 4 2076 48 51 2
149 136 Milutinovic Stefana 2035 SRB 2182 52 54½ 2
150 132 Blagojevic Tijana 2058 MNE 2156 52 55 2
151 139 Bejatovic Bojana 2002 MKD 2109 47½ 48½ 3
152 117 WIM Vrabic Anita 2112 SLO 2084 48½ 51 2
153 143 WFM Khropova Larisa 1987 RUS 2079 48½ 51½ 3
154 158 Rakic Teodora 1862 SRB 2068 42 45 2
155 133 WCM Cemhan Kardelen 2052 TUR 2066 45½ 46½ 3
156 159 Ivekovic Ivana 1858 CRO 2053 42 44½ 3
157 169 Nestorovic Katarina 1484 SRB 2041 44 46½ 2
158 163 Mahmutbegovic Nadina 1800 BIH 2012 41½ 43½ 2
159 157 Korbovljanovic Natasa 1877 SRB 2000 37½ 38½ 2
160 154 Brankov Kristina 1903 SRB 1983 44 47 2
161 156 WIM Pihajlic Amalija 1882 SRB 1932 41½ 42½ 2
162 150 WFM Paramentic Mila 1936 SRB 3 2029 43½ 44½ 1
163 168 Rudovic Anja 1549 SRB 3 2009 39 40 2
164 162 Sekulovic Dusica 1805 SRB 3 1971 39½ 41½ 1
165 148 Milanovic Maja 1969 SRB 2085 45 48½ 2
166 166 Sarjanovic Andjela 1655 SRB 1995 43½ 44½ 1
167 125 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja 2083 SRB 2 2016 45 48 2
168 167 Jankovic Milanka 1619 SRB 1 1953 39 41½ 1
169 151 Tomin Ksenija 1926 SRB 0 0 37½ 38½ 0

Even if your problems are determinate simply hassle-free does not mean it will last forever sildenafil citrate brands is the answer to many of your questions. Eriacta is a separate issue.

Results / Standings

Round 01results 01
Round 02 - results 02 
Round 03 - results 03
Round 04 - results 04
Round 05 - results 05
Round 06 - results 06
Round 07 - results 07
Round 08 - results 08
Round 09 - results 09
Round 10 - results 10
Round 11 - results 11 

FINAL STANDINGS 

Game (pgn, viewer)

Round 01 - pgn 01 - viewer 01
Round 02 - pgn 02 - viewer 02
Round 03 - pgn 03 - viewer 03
Round 04 - pgn 04 - viewer 04
Round 05 - pgn 05 - viewer 05
Round 06 - pgn 06 - viewer 06
Round 07 - pgn 07 - viewer 07
Round 08 - pgn 08 - viewer 08
Round 09 - pgn 09 - viewer 09
Round 10 - pgn 10 - viewer 10
Round 11 - pgn 11 - viewer 11 

GAMES LIVE

Photo - Video
foto video
ecu logo
mos logo eng 1
 bgd logo150
sss logo150
S P O N S O R S
comtrade
intesa logo
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
telekom srbija
 white
 I T   P A R T N E R
age
 white
OFFICIAL TRANSPORTER
lasta
white
M E D I A   P A R T N E R
chess news ru
white 
C H E S S   F R I E N D S
chess openings logo

Combination of the day from the book "Chess Queens" - today P. Cramling - M. Chiburdanidze

chess queens250 cramling chiburdanidzeIn the honour of European Individual Women's Chess Championship, Chess Informant published (promoted) the book "Chess Queens" of the authors Josip Asik and Slobodan Mirkovic.

Every day until the end of the tournament we will publish one chosen combination from this book. Today we publish combination number 250 from the game P. Cramling - M. Chiburdanidze. (Combination >>>)